Neighborhood Associations

 


REACH 
Link: REACH Board

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Lagomarsino, Michael President    
Chapman, Louie Vice President    
Scheeler, Tom Treasurer    
Cleek, Margaret Secretary    

Area 1 - Northwest 
Link: Area 1 - Northwest Neighborhood Association

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Mandelik, Margaret President & REACH Representative    
Langton, Matt Vice President      
Odehnal, Dorothy Treasurer      
Silva, Deborah Secretary      
Crouse, Fanny Director      
Smith, Julie Director      

Area 2 - Rusch Park 
Link: Area 2 - Rusch Park Neighborhood

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Rios, Ira President & REACH Representative    
Rios, Elizabeth Secretary & REACH Alternate      
Allen, Forrest Treasurer      

Area 3 - CHANT 
Link: Area 3 - CHANT

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Lagomarsino, Michael President & REACH Representative    
Russell, June Treasurer & Secretary      
Carleton, John Public Information Officer      
Lagomarsino, Sandy Hospitality      

Area 4 - Arcade Creek 
Link: Area 4 - Arcade Creek

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Portillo, Anna President, Secretary & REACH Representative    
Follett, Anita Vice President, Secretary, Treasurer & REACH Alt.      
Portillo, Ed Board of Director      
Baron, Richard Board of Director      

Area 5 - Park Oaks 
Link: Area 5 - Park Oaks

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Methvin, Nancy President      
Wren-Rodriguez, William Treasurer      
Scheeler, Tom REACH Representative    
Doyle, Rick Director-at-Large      
Chapman, Bob Director-at-Large      

Area 6 - Sunrise Ranch 
Link: Area 6 - Sunrise Ranch

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Mayfield, Donna President & REACH Representative    
Chapman, Louie Vice President & REACH Representative      
Fox, Ruth Treasurer      
Helzerman, Karen Secretary      
Broomell, Doug Director-at-Large/Social Media      
Ryan, Stewart Director-at-Large      
Fischer, Linda Director-at-Large      

Areas 7, 8 & 9- CHASEN 
Link: Areas 7 & 8 - CHASE

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Morris, Kathy President    
Shirley, Bill Vice President    
Cleek, Margaret Director    
Louise, Diane Treasurer    
Gallagher, Liz Director    
Nishimura, Mike Director    
Deckwa, DeAun Secretary    
Miller, Glenn Director    

Area 10 - Sylvan Old Auburn Road 
Link: Area 10 - Sylvan Old Auburn Road

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Karpinski-Costa, Jayna President & REACH Alternate    
Furry, Lorraine Vice President & REACH Representative      
McAlister, Mary Treasurer      
Freund, Pat Secretary      
Price, Natalee Community Liaison Officer      
Plichta, Natalie Teen Director      

Area 11 - Birdcage Heights 
Link: Area 11 - Birdcage Heights

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Ash, Jodi President    
Pederson, Joan Vice President      
Shull, Treston Treasurer & REACH Representative      
Slocum, Mary Secretary      
Sheehan, Caryl Director-at-Large      
Reiman, Jim Director-at-Large      
Savery, Marley Director-at-Large